Home | About Us | Rules | Schedule | Tickets | Payout | Points | Photos | Affiliates | Links

SHADYHILL SPEEDWAY
MEDARYVILLE, IN
2014 FEATURE WINNERS

WINNERS CIRCLE for August 9, 2014

UMP MODIFIEDS


Nick Allen
UMP Modifieds:   17 cars                                                                                                                                  
1 Nick Allen 2 Lynn Johns 3 Kurt Allison 4 Jesse Bitterling 5 Bub Patrick 6 Kevin DeYoung                    
7 John Meyer Jr 8 Mitch Bailey 9 Brandon Owens 10 Mike Martin 11 Dan Anderson 12 Brad DeYoung
13 Beau Cooley 14 Ken Corning 15 Jordan Danford 16 Roger Cavness                                                       

STOCK CARS


Chris Arihood
Stock Cars:  12 cars                                                                                                                                             
1 Chris Arihood 2 Ron Wilkes 3 Dave Short 4 Travis Wolford 5 Joey Iliff 6 Eric Denham 7 Kody Conner
8 Charlie Poague 9 Kevin DeYoung 10 George Wright 11 Billy Lawson Jr 12 Dave Fritz                            

 I-MODS


Rich Gynn
I-Mods:  15 cars                                                                                                                                                                 
1 Rich Gynn 2 Brandon Bahnerth 3 Chris Arihood 4 Don Stone 5 Jesse Bitterling 6 Tim Sullivan 7 Larry Rearden
8 Brian Craig 9 Jason Pahnke 10 Nathan Henning 11 Cody Fultz 12 Jason Berry 13 Dave Randall 14 Chris Tippit

PURE STREET


Kerry Robbins
Pure Streets:   12 cars                                                                                                                    
1 Kerry Robbins 2 Cam Bales 3 Chad Bales 4 Nathan McDaniel 5 Rick Adkins 6 T J Larson
7 Harold Johns 8 Gregg Tarr 9 Jim Henson 10 Michael Shidler 11 Dennis Ireland                   

TEEN-4s 


Zak Banta

Teen-4s:  14 cars                                                                                                                            

1 Zakary Banta 2 Owen Wells 3 Conner Minter 4 Tyler Torrance 5 Billy Lawson III            
6 Timmy Trowbridge 7 Cameron Shidler 8 Hannah Jones 9 Kolby Kellogg 10 Austin Roland
11 Emily Sutton 12 Jesse Yates 20 Harley Sutton                                                                       

We would like to thank all our drivers and fans that joined us for another great night of racing
at the 'Hill".  The weather couldn't get any better than it was Saturday night and the racing
couldn't get better either.  Congratulations to Rich Gynn (I-Mods) for his first feature win in his
class this season.  With only five races left now in the 2014 Season, anything can happen where
the cars are fassst and the points race is on!

Be sure to join us next week for a full racing program including the 25 lap I-Mod Special race at
Shadyhill Speedway August 16th.

Previous   Next

Home | About Us | Rules | Schedule | Tickets | Payout | Points | Photos | Affiliates | Links