Home | About Us | Rules | Schedule | Tickets | Payout | Points | Photos | Affiliates | Links

SHADYHILL SPEEDWAY
MEDARYVILLE, IN
2014 FEATURE WINNERS

WINNERS CIRCLE for July 19, 2014

UMP MODIFIEDS


Lynn Johns
UMP Modifieds:   23 cars                                                                                                                                            
1 Lynn Johns 2 Nick Allen 3 Jesse Bitterling 4 Jordan Danford 5 Brad DeYoung 6 Roger Cavness 7 John Meyers Jr
8 Beau Cooley 9 Tom Bell 10 Travis Tyler 11 Dan Anderson 12 Dan Corning 13 Ross Meyer 14 John Nimetz          
15 Mitch Bailey 16 Brandon Owens 17 Dave Pries 18 Jeffrey Miller 19 Chris Kittle 20 Bub Patrick                         
21 A J Cooley 22 Jason Bitterling 23 Ken Corning                                                                                                        

STOCK CARS


Chris Arihood
Stock Cars:  9 cars                                                                                                

1 Chris Arihood 2 Charlie Poague 3 Butch Fischer 4 Travis Wolford 5 Joey Iliff
6 Brad DeYoung 7 Billy Lawson Jr 8 Eric Denham 9 Dave Fritz                          

 I-MODS


Don Stone
I-Mod:  19 cars                                                                                                                                                       
1 Don Stone 2 Chris Arihood 3 Tim Sullivan 4 Brandon Bahnerth 5 Cody Fultz 6 Rich Gynn                                
7 Matt Stalbaum 8 Mike Barger 9 Jason Berry 10 Chris Tippit 11 Jason Pahnke 12 Mike Sullivan 13 Brad Craig
14 Larry Rearden 15 Brad Brewer 16 Brad DeYoung 17 Brian Craig 18 Andrew Wade 19 Mitch Bailey            

PURE STREETS


Cam Bales

Pure Street:   15 cars                                                                                                                                                         
1 Cam Bales 2 Rick Adkins 3 Chad Bales 4 Brad Severs 5 Kerry Robbins 6 Harold Johns 7 Dalton Mroczek                 
8 Derick Marshall 9 Jim Henson 10 Gregg Tarr 11 T J Larson 12 Barry Danford Jr 13 Dennis Ireland 14 Mike Rhoads

TEEN-4s


Tyler Torrance

Teen-4:  15 cars                                                                                                                                                                

1 Tyler Torrance 2 Harley Sutton 3 Zak Banta 4 Owen Wells 5 Hannah Jones 6 Blake Toney 7 Timmy Trowbridge      
8 Jace Owens 9 Emily Sutton 10 Ethan White 11 Cameron Shidler 12 Mark Toney 13 Kolby Kellogg 14 Randy Toney

Thanks to all the fans and drivers and their support teams that came together to make
Autograph Night at Shadyhill even more special than normal.  Many drivers got to meet
with their fans and the fans got to meet their favorite drivers.  I hear tell there was even
some exchange of gifts for the kids from the cars support teams/sponsors.  It was a night
for all to remember for years to come.  Some children were still pumped about it and
looking at their pictures Sunday morning.  The track was in great shape once again and
as always, the cars    were   just   fassst.  Congratulations to Lynn Johns (UMP Modified)
for what was a spectacular performance to win his first Feature win of the 2014 Season.
Also, kudos to Chris Arihood (UMP Stockcar) for his first appearance in the
Winners Circle this season.

Be sure to join us next Saturday, July 26th, for a full racing program and the
Pure Street 20 lap special event.

Previous   Next

Home | About Us | Rules | Schedule | Tickets | Payout | Points | Photos | Affiliates | Links