Home | About Us | Rules | Schedule | Tickets | Payout | Points | Photos | Affiliates | Links

SHADYHILL SPEEDWAY
MEDARYVILLE, IN
2014 FEATURE WINNERS

WINNERS CIRCLE for June 28, 2014

UMP MODIFIEDS


Jesse Bitterling
UMP Modifieds:   24 cars                                                                                                                                                                 
1 Jesse Bitterling 2 Mike Spatola 3 Kevin DeYoung 4 Mitch Bailey 5 Brad DeYoung 6 Matt Mitchell 7 Dylan Woodling     
8 Brett Owens 9 Ken Corning 10 John Meyer Jr 11 Jordan Danford 12 Dan Anderson 13 Brandon Owens 14 Ross Meyer
15 Nick Allen 16 Jason Bitterling 17 Bub Patrick 18 Roger Cavness 19 Travis Tyler 20 David Pries 21 Chris Kittle            
22 Michael Thayer 23 Lynn Johns                                                                                                                                                 

STOCK CARS


Travis Cooley
Stock Cars:  9 cars                                                                           

1 Travis Cooley 2 Travis Wolford 3 Michael Clark 4 Cam Bales
5 Billy Lawson Jr 6 James Owens 7 Brad Sievers                         

 I-MODS


Tim Sullivan
I-Mod:  13 cars                                                                                                                                             
1 Tim Sullivan Jr 2 Mike Sullivan 3 Rich Gynn 4 Brandon Bahnerth 5 Brian Craig 6Jeanie Mitchell   
7 Jason Pahnke 8 Jason Berry 9 John Robbins 10 Nathan Henning 11 Larry Rearden 12 Chris Tippit

PURE STREETS


Jim Henson

Pure Street:   21 cars                                                                                                                                         

1 Jim Henson 2 T J Larson 3 Cam Bales 4 Rick Adkins 5 Kevin Kerlin 6 Dennis Ireland                            
7 Randy Lambert 8 Grett Tarr 9 Ben Leviner 10 Eric Brown 11 Dalton Mroczek 12 Chad Bales             
13 Nick Boyd 14 Brian Clemans 15 Barry Danford 16 Michael Shidler 17 Harold Johns 18 Jason Atkins

TEEN-4s 


Cameron Shidler

Teen-4:  11 cars                                                                                                                                             

1 Cameron Shidler 2 Mark Toney 3 Zakary Banta 4 Harley Sutton 5 Tyler Torrence 6 Owens Wells
7 Billy Lawson III 8 Timmy Trowbridge 9 Carson Day 10 Hannah Jones 11 Jace Owens                      

It was pretty warm and humid and the cars were fassssst!  Thanks to all the drivers and fans who came
 out for another great night of racing at "THE HILL".  We felt the pain of rain last week to bounce
back this week as the other area tracks were reporting rainouts, we had near perfect racing weather.
We collected a great many cans of food for the food pantry as well as some cash donations for the pantry.

Join us on Friday, July 4th, for our Independence Day Celebration with the 14th Annual
"Firecracker 50" $3,000 to win UMP Modified race.  As always, we'll have one of the best
fireworks shows in the area along with our regular full racing program.

Previous    Next

Home | About Us | Rules | Schedule | Tickets | Payout | Points | Photos | Affiliates | Links