Home | About Us | Rules | Schedule | Tickets | Payout | Points | Photos | Affiliates | Links

SHADYHILL SPEEDWAY
MEDARYVILLE, IN
2014 FEATURE WINNERS

WINNERS CIRCLE for June 7, 2014

UMP MODIFIEDS


Nick Allen
UMP Modifieds:   18 cars                                                                                                                                            
1 Nick Allen  2 Jesse Bitterling  3 Brad DeYoung  4 Bub Patrick  5 Tom Bell  6 Lynn Johns  7 Roger Cavenss
8 Travis Tyler  9 Michael Thayer  10 John Meyer Jr  11 Jason Bitterling  12 Brett Owens  13 Ken Corning
     
14 Dan Anderson  15 Brandon Owens  16 Dave Pries  17 Bobby Stremme                                                            

UMP STOCK CARS


Travis Wolford
UMP Stock Car:  8 cars                                                                             

1 Travis Wolford  2 Charlie Poague  3 Chris Arihood  4 Eric Denham
5 Travis Cooley  6 Billy Larson Jr
  7 Brad Severs  8 Gary Mock         

 I-MODS


Tim Sullivan
I-Mod:  13 cars                                                                                                                                                               
1 Tim Sullivan Jr  2 John Robbins  3 Mike Barger  4 Brandon Bahnerth  5 Jason Barry  6 Larry Rearden            
7 Jason Pahnke  8 Brian Craig  9 Don Stone  10 Rich Gynn  11 Danny Marshall  12 Brad Craig  20 Chris Balazs


PURE STREETS


Kerry Robbins

Pure Street:   15 cars                                                                                                                                                   

1 Kerry Robbins  2 Jason Fritz  3 Jim Henson  4 Cam Bales  5 T J Larson  6 Barry Danford  7 Chad Bales        

8 Keith Crissinger  9 Dalton Mroczek  10 Nathan McDaniel  11 Harold Johns  12 Gregg Tarr  13 Rick Adkins

14 Chris Joseph                                                                                                                                                             

TEEN-4s Doubles 20 Lap Special Race Winner


Harley Sutton

Teen-4:  13 cars                                                                                                                                                    

1 Harley Sutton  2 Cameron Shidler  3 Zakary Banta  4 Joey Iliff  5 Connor Minter  6 Blake Toney          
7 Owen Wells  8 Hannah Jones  9 Timmy Trowbridge  10 Jace Owens  11 Mark Toney  12 Randy Toney
13 Tyler Torrance                                                                                                                                                

It was cool and the cars were fassssst!  Thanks to all the drivers and fans who came
 out for another great night of racing at "THE HILL".  The UMP Modifieds put on an
awesome show keeping everyone guessing  and on their feet as to which of the four
leaders would win with Nick Allen pulling ahead with only feet to the finish.  The Teen-4s
also had some superior racing as they fought to get the double pay and the double points
and wound up with Harley Sutton winning the race to create a tie in that class for the
season points!  Congratulations Harley!  Congratulations also to Kerry Robbins for his
first appearance in the Winners Circle.  See everyone next week with superior racing for
Fathers' Day and the Pure Street Just For Fun Race.

Previous    Next

Home | About Us | Rules | Schedule | Tickets | Payout | Points | Photos | Affiliates | Links